Skip to main content
-A A +A
IPR Logo

 

Submitted by administrator on Wed, 02/17/2021 - 16:00

IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS

 

CABINET MINISTERS

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND PORTFOLIOS

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

 

1.

Mr. Neiphiu Rio

Chief Minister, Finance, Personnel & Administrative Reforms and all other portfolios not allotted to others.

0370-2241734 (Res. Off.)

0370-2241735 (Res. Off.)

0370-2270097 (O)

0370-2270119 (O)

2.

Mr. Y. Patton

Deputy Chief Minister, Home, Road & Bridges

0370-2270089 (O)

0370-2270962 (F)

3.

Mr. G. Kaito Aye

Agriculture, Co-operation

0370-2270084 (O)

 

4.

Mr. Neiba Kronu

Planning & Co-ordination, Land Revenue, Parliamentary Affairs

0370-2270049 (O)

 

5.

Mr. S. Pangnyu Phom

Health & Family Welfare

0370-2270099 (O)

 

6.

Mr. Paiwang Konyak

Transport, Civil Aviation & Railways, Land Resources

0370-2270096 (O)

 

7.

Mr. Jacob Zhimomi

Public Health Engineering

0370-2270124 (O)

 

8.

Mr. Metsubo Jamir

Rural Development

0370-2270064 (O)

 

9.

Mr. Tongpang Ozukum

Housing, Mechanical

0370-2270088 (O)

 

10.

Mr. V. Kashiho Sangtam

Soil & Water Conservation, Geology & Mining

0370-2270081 (O)

 

11.

Mr. Temjen Imna Along

Higher Education, Tribal Affairs

0370-2270083 (O)

 

 

ADVISORS

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND PORTFOLIOS

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

 

1.

Mr. Noke Wangnao

Social Welfare, Home Guards, Civil Defence & State Disaster Response Force

0370- 2270093 (O)

2.

Mr. Pohwang Konyak

Fire & Emergency Services, State Institute of Rural Development (SIRD), Relief & Rehabilitation

0370-2270066 (O)

3.

Mr. Phukayi

Food & Civil Supplies, Legal Metrology & Consumer Protection, Taxes

0370-2270086 (O)

4.

Dr. Neikiesalie Nicky Kire

Urban Development, Municipal Affairs

0370-2270121 (O)

5.

Mr. R. Khing

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services, Women Resources Development

0370-2270073 (O)

6.

Mr. Zhaleo Rio

Sericulture, Excise, Minority Affairs

0370-2270067 (O)

7.

Mr. Mmhonlumo Kikon

Information Technology & Communication, Science & Technology, New & Renewable Energy

0370-2270095 (O)

8.

Mr. Tovihoto Ayemi

Power

0370-2270018 (O)

9.

Dr. Longrineken

Treasuries & Accounts, National Highways

0370-2270077 (O)

10.

Mr. Namri Nchang

Water Resources

 

11.

Mr. L. Khumo

Fisheries & Aquatic Resources, Evaluation, Economics & Statistics

0370-2270092 (O)

12.

Mr. K. T. Sukhalu

School Education

0370-2270098 (O)

13.

Mr. Toshi Wungtung

Information & Public Relations, State Council of Educational Research & Training (SCERT), Village Guards

0370-2270020 (O)

14.

Mr. Kazheto Kinimi

Civil Administrative Works Department (CAWD), Nagaland State Disaster Management Authority (NSDMA)

0370-2270075 (O)

15.

Mr. Mhathung Yanthan

Horticulture, Border Affairs

0370-2270019 (O)

16.

Mr. Khehovi Yepthomi

Tourism, Art & Culture

0370-2270104 (O)

17.

Mr. Bongkhao Konyak

Department of Under Developed Areas (DUDA)

0370-2270080 (O)

18.

Mr. H. Haiying

Prisons, Printing & Stationery

0370-2270103 (O)

19.

Mr. Imnatiba

Industries & Commerce, Labour & Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship

0370-2270091 (O)

20.

Er. Zale Neikha

Youth Resources & Sports

0370-2270102 (O)

21.

 

Mr. Medo Yhokha

Technical Education, Election

 

 

 

NAGALAND LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY SECRETARIAT

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND PORTFOLIOS

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

 

1.

Mr. Sharingain Longkumer

Speaker

0370-2271510 (O)

0370-2271514 (F)

2.

Dr. P. J. Antony

Commissioner & Secretary

0370-2271507 (O)

0370-2271512 (F)

 

 

MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND ADDRESS

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

 

1.

Mr. Tokheho Yepthomi

Lok Sabha

12-A

Feroz Shah Road, New Delhi – 110001

011-23312284/23312285 (O)

2.

Mr. K. G. Kenye

Rajya Sabha

C-304 Swarn Jayanti Sadan,

Dr. B. D. Marg, New Delhi – 110001

011-23352961/23352962 (O)

 

 

RAJ BHAVAN/GOVERNOR’S SECRETARIAT

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

1.

Mr. R. N. Ravi

Governor of Nagaland

0370-2242881 (O)

2.

Mr. T. Mhabemo Yanthan, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary to Governor

0370-2242917 (O)

0370-2242918 (R)

0370-2242898 (F)

9436001252 (M)

3.

Mr. Motuo M. Sote

Additional Secretary

0370-2242822 (O)

9436000138 (M)

4.

Mr. George Abraham

Additional Secretary

0370-2245790 (O)

9436438112 (M)

5.

ADC (Air Force)

0370-2242881 (O)

9436063512 (M)

6.

Mr. T. Ado Yanlem

ADC (Police)

0370-2242881 (O)

9436010440 (M)

7.

Mr. Suresh Kumar RP

Senior PS to Governor

0370-2242838 (O)

9436435139 (M)

8.

Mr. Talimoa Changkiri

Deputy Secretary

0370-2242834 (O)

9436601485 (M)

9.

Mr. Dziesekuolie Kire

Under Secretary

0370-2242917 (O)

9077343196 (M)

 

 

CHIEF MINISTER’S SECRETARIAT

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

1.

 

Chief Minister, Nagaland

0370-2270000/2270013 (R)

0370-2270015 (Res. Fax)

0370-2270097 (O)

0370-2271128 (Off. Fax)

2.

Mr. V. Sakhrie

Advisor to Chief Minister

9436000107 (M)

3.

Mr. V. Abu Metha

Advisor to Chief Minister

9436000261 (M)

4.

Mr. K. D. Vizo, ITS

Principal Secretary

0370-2270402 (O)

9436001716 (M)

5.

Mr. Andrew C. Imti

Deputy Secretary

0370-2270013 (O)

9436607484 (M)

6.

Mr. Neibalie Rio

Special Officer

0370-2950150 (O)

7.

Ms. Elena Kesiezie

OSD

0370-2270000 (O)

8.

Ms. Holin Zhimomi

OSD

0370-2270061 (O)

9.

Mr. P. Zachariah PM

PPS

0370-2270097 (O)

10.

Mr. Kuovisie-o Rio

Special Assistant

9436005846 (M)

11.

Mr. Neiketouzo Kenguruse

Personal Secretary

8132911775 (M)

12.

Ms. Ayieno Kechű

Media Officer

0370-2270420 (O)

9402489770 (M)

 

 

OFFICE OF THE LOKAYUKTA, NAGALAND

 

Sl. No.

NAME AND DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

 

  1.  

 

Justice Uma Nath Singh

Lokayukta, Nagaland

0370-2271461 (O)

0370-2266053 (R)

0370-2266062 (F)

  1.  

Mr. Mayang Lima

Upa-Lokayukta, Nagaland

0370-2271450 (O)

  1.  

Mr. I. Meyionen Jamir

IGP & Director, Nagaland Lokayukta Police

0370-2271446 (O)

  1.  

Mr. Kuko Mero

Secretary, Nagaland Lokayukta

0370-2271450 (O)

 

 

COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

1.

Mr. Rovilatuo Mor, IAS

Commissioner, Nagaland

0370-2290472 (O)

0370-2290470 (F)

9436005679 (M)

2.

Mr. Vikishe Sema, NCS

Joint Commissioner

9436008061 (M)

3.

Mr. Sangmai C. Imlong, NCS

DC (HQ)

9436001352 (M)

4.

Er. Sungtiba Amer

EE (CAWD)

9436000652 (M)

5.

Mr. L. Jamithung Lotha, NCS

Joint Secretary (Border Affairs)

9436831375 (M)

 

 

NAGALAND CIVIL SECRETARIAT

ADMINISTRATIVE HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS (AHoDs)

 

SL. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION & DEPARTMENT

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

1.

Mr. R. Binchilo Thong, IAS

Director General

ATI, Nagaland

9436000299 (M)

2.

Mr. Jan E Alam, IAS

Chief Secretary, Nagaland

2270082

2270076

2270057

3.

Mr. Jan E Alam, IAS

Development Commissioner, Personnel & Administrative Reforms, Tribal Affairs and Transport (Aviation, Railway & Waterway)

 

4.

Mr. Sentiyanger Imchen, IAS

Additional Chief Secretary and Finance Commissioner

9436010558 (M)

 

5.

Mr. Amardeep S. Bhatia, IAS

Principal Secretary

Health & Family Welfare

 

6.

Mr. Shashank Shekhar,IAS

Principal Secretary

Parliamentary Affairs

 

7.

Mr. R. Ramakrishnan, IAS

Principal Secretary

Justice & Law, Geology & Mining and Environment, Forests & Climate Change

9436633652 (M)

8667527309 (M)

 

8.

Mr. Abhijit Sinha, IAS

 

Principal Secretary

Home and CEO, Nagaland

9868275370 (M)

 

9.

Mr. O. T. Chingmak Chang, IAS

Principal Secretary

Science & Technology

9436602770 (M)

10.

Mr. Imjung M. Panger, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Higher and Technical Education

 

9436000131 (M)

11.

Mr. Y. Kikheto Sema, IAS

Agriculture Production Commissioner, Nagaland

9436000186 (M)

9774000005 (M)

12.

Mr. Dinesh Kumar, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary Fisheries & Aquatic Resources (On leave)

8130300005 (M)

13.

Ms. Chubasangla Anar, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Land Revenue and Food & Civil Supplies

9436005189 (M)

 

14.

Ms. Ahola Those, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Art & Culture

9436015463 (M)

15.

 

Mr. L. Akato Sema, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Cooperation

9436008164 (M)

16.

Mr. Rovilatuo Mor , IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Works & Housing and Commissioner, Nagaland

9436005679 (M)

17.

Mr. Senti Ao, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Land Resources

9436013617 (M)

18.

Ms. R. Asenla Keitzar, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Labour and Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship

9436006586 (M)

 

19.

Ms. Anenla Sato, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Women Resource Development and Horticulture

 

20.

Mr. Vikeyie Kenya, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Soil & Water Conservation

9436017875 (M)

 

21.

Ms. V. Maria Yanthan, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary, Information & Public Relations and New & Renewable Energy

9435547088 (M)

 

22.

Mr. Kenilo Apon, IAS

Commissioner & Secretary

Water Resources

9436000127 (M)

 

23.

Mr. Menukhol John

Principal Secretary

School Education and State Council of Educational Research & Training

9436000211 (M)

24.

Mr. Himato Zhimomi

Principal Secretary

Urban Development and Municipal Affairs

9436061415 (M)

 

25.

Mr. M. K. Mero

Principal Secretary

Public Health Engineering

9436601016 (M)

26.

Mr. K. D. Vizo, ITS

Principal Secretary

Information Technology & Communication and Power

9436217117 (M)

27.

Mr. Kekhrievor Kevichusa, IPoS

Commissioner & Secretary

Industries & Commerce

 

28.

Ms. Sarah R. Ritse, NCS

Commissioner & Secretary

Social Welfare

9436000468 (M)

29.

Mr. Neposo Theluo, NCS

Commissioner & Secretary

Rural Development

 

30.

Mr. K. Libanthung Lotha, NCS

Commissioner & Secretary

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services

 

31.

Mr. Alun Hangsing, NCS

Secretary

Youth Resources & Sports

9436001998 (M)

32.

Mr. K. S. Anden Konyak, NCS

Secretary

Department of Under Developed Areas

 

33.

Mr. Orenpomo Kikon, NCS

Secretary

Excise and Sericulture

9436000128 (M)

34.

Mr. A. Robin Lotha, NCS

Secretary

Transport

9436000970 (M)

35.

Ms. Martha R. Ritse, NCS

Additional Secretary

Tourism

 

36.

Ms. Kevileno Angami

Special Secretary

Economics & Statistics

 

 

 

NB: SOURCE: Personnel & Administrative Reforms, as on 19th October 2020 (Subject to change)

 

HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS (HoDs)

 

 

SL. NO.

DEPARTMENT

NAME AND DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

1.

Agriculture

Mr. M. Ben Yanthan

Director

0370-2244301/2243116 (T/F)

2.

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services

Dr. Budhi Lama

Director

0370-2221320/2221704 (F)

3.

Art & Culture

Ms. Adela Moa

Additional Director & HoD

 

4.

ATI

Mr. R. Binchilo Thong, IAS

Director General

0370-2270289

5.

Census

Mr. Tribidesh Roy

Director

0370-2222264

6.

Co-operation

Mr. Tiyongmeren Jamir

Registrar

0370-2241608

7.

DUDA

Ms. Sotsula, NCS

Director (Ex- Officio)

0370-2290240 (T/F)

8.

Economics & Statistics

Mr. Rewelhi Kronu

Director

0370-2290358

9.

Election

Mr. Abhijit Sinha, IAS

CEO, Nagaland

0370-2242917/2242918 (R)

10.

Electrical Inspectorate

Er. Vichulhou Kezo

Chief Electrical Inspector

0370-2242355 (T/F)

1.1

Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship

Mr. Chiden Yaden

Director

0370-2260889

12.

Environment, Forests & Climate Change

Mr. Dharmendra Prakash, IFS

Principal Chief Conservator

of Forests & Head of Forest Force

0370-2244227

13.

Evaluation

Mr. I. Sentinuklu Jamir

Director

0370-2221745

14.

Excise

Mr. Orenpomo Kikon, NCS

Commissioner of Excise

03862-248778 (T/F)

15.

Fisheries & Aquatic Resources

Mr. Kevisa Kense

Director

0370-2270280/ 2270282/2270283 (F)

16.

Food & Civil Supplies

Ms. Asangla Imti, NCS

Director

03862-248715

17.

Fire & Emergency Services

Mr. Neilasa Sopfü

I.G.

0370-2243781

18.

Geology & Mining

Mr. S. Manen

Director

03862-232715/226937 (R)

19.

Health & Family Welfare

Dr. Vizolie Z. Suokhrie

Principal Director

0370-2270475 (T/F)

20.

Higher Education

Dr. Apeni Lotha

Director

0370-2271020

21

21.

 

Home Guards, Civil Defence & State Disaster Response Force

S. R. Saravanan , IPS

Additional Director General of Police

 

22.

Horticulture

Dr. R. Elithung Lotha

Director

0370-2221311 (T/F)

23.

Industries & Commerce

Mr. K. Hokishe Assumi

Director

0370-2270420/2270421/2270426 (F)

0370-2806217 (R)

24.

Information & Public Relations

Er. Z. Tokishe Sema

Director

0370-2271085/2271496 (T/F)

0370-2260570 (R)

25.

Information Technology & Communication

Mr. Tongtiliba Longkumer

Director

0370-2271470/2222565 (R)

26.

Labour

Er. S. L. Wati Aier

Labour Commissioner

0370-2229811

27.

Land Resources

Mr. T. Renben Lotha

Director

0370-2270195 (T/F)

28.

Land Records & Survey

Mr. E. N. Kithan

Director

0370-2290361

29.

Legal Metrology & Consumer Protection

Mr. W. Honje Konyak, NCS

Controller (Ex-Officio)

0370-2221609

30.

Municipal Affairs

Mr. Chenithung Lotha

Additional Director & HoD

 

31.

Nagaland State Lotteries

Mr. Zhothisa Dawhuo, NCS

Director (Ex-Officio)

0370-2290341

32.

Nagaland State Transport

Er. Atovi Kiba

General Manager

03862-248317

33.

New & Renewable Energy

Er. Kimaba

Director

0370-2242565 (T/F)

34.

Nagaland Public Service Commission

Mr. John Tsulise Sangtam, NCS

Secretary

0370-2271480

35.

Nagaland Police Telecommunication Organization

Mr. Imlisunep, IPS

DIG (Communication)

0370-2244920/2244919 (F)

36.

Planning & Co-ordination

Mr. Nosazol Charles

Additional Development Commissioner

0370-2221713 (T/F)

37.

Police

Mr. T. J. Longkumer, IPS

Director General of Police

0370-2242889/2244274 (F)

38.

Prisons

Mr. Renchamo Kikon, IPS

Additional Director General of Police

0370-2270015/2271005 (F)

39.

Printing & Stationery

Mr. Wati L. Imchen

Director

0370-2221713

40.

Power

Er. Shikato Sema

Engineer-in-Chief

0370-2243149

41.

Power Transmission & Generation

Er. Nribemo Mozhui

Chief Engineer

0370-2243149/2240178 (F)

42.

Power Distribution & Revenue

Er. Moatemsu Aier

Chief Engineer

 

43.

Police Engineering Project

Er. Kahuli Sema

Chief Engineer

 

44.

PHED

Er. Repayangba Longkumer

Chief Engineer

0370-2222517

45.

NPWD

Er. Limatongdang Jamir

Engineer -in-Chief

0370-2222827 (T/F)

46.

PWD (Housing)

Er. Lopongol Sothu

Chief Engineer

0370-2243150 (T/F)

47.

PWD (R&B)

Er. Limanaro

Chief Engineer

0370-2222781 (T/F)

48.

PWD (Mechanical)

Er. Moasashi

Chief Engineer

0370-2221830

49.

PWD (NH)

Er. K. Theünuo

Chief Engineer

0370-2243553

50.

Rural Development

Ms. Imnukshila

Director

0370-2271184/2271182 (F)

0370-2241106 (R)

51.

School Education

Mr. Shanavas C, IAS

Principal Director

0370-2260044/2260041 (F)

52.

Science & Technology

Mr. Wonchio Odyuo, NCS

Director (Ex-Officio)

0370-2290320/2241095 (R)

53.

Sericulture

Mr. Wabang Lemtur

Director

0370-2270939/2271220 (F)

0370-2242868 (R)

54.

Social Welfare

Ms. K. Atoli Achumi

Director

0370-2245761/2243312 (R)

55.

Soil & Water Conservation

Mr. K. Zhekheto Awomi

Director

0370-2221371/2222597 (R)

56.

SCERT

Mr. Yevito Sema

Director

0370-2270160 (T/F)

0370-2270432 (R)

57.

SIRD

Ms. Limasenla Jamir

Director

0370-2270450/2270454 (O)

0370-2270453 (F)

58.

Taxes

Mr. Kesonyü Yhome, IAS

Commissioner of State Taxes

03862-225528/226459 (F)

59.

Technical Education

Ms. Nungsangmenla Imchen

Director (Ex-Officio)

0370-2270409/2271432 (F)

0370-2291222 (R)

60.

Tourism

Ms. Ajanuo Belho

Additional Director & HoD

0370-2243124 (T/F)

61.

Transport

Mr. Elias T. Lotha

Transport Commissioner

0370-2290408/413 (F)

62.

Treasuries & Accounts

Mr. R. N. Lotha

Principal Director

0370-2222283 (T/F)

63.

Urban Development

Mr. Takatuba Aier

Director

0370-2241147 (T/F)

0370-2241631 (R)

64.

Water Resources

Er. Hotovi Ayemi

Chief Engineer

0370-2270923/2270950 (T/F)

65.

Women Resource Development

Mr. Vilone Sakhrie

Additional Director & HoD

0370-2260024 (T/F)

66.

Youth Resources & Sports

Ms. Akumla Chuba, NCS

Director

0370-2280390

 

As on 3rd December 2020 (Subject to change)

 

DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS AND SUPERINTENDENTS OF POLICE

 

 

 

NAME

OFFICE

RESIDENCE

  1. KOHIMA

 

 

 

DC

Mr. Mohammad Ali Shihab, IAS

0370-2290355 (T/F)

2222930

SP

Mr. Manoj Kumar, IPS

0370-2244286/224003(F)

 

2. MOKOKCHUNG

DC

Mr. Limawabang Jamir, NCS

0369-2226231/2226055 (F)

2226163

SP

Mr. Vishal, IPS

0369-2226207

0369-2228613 (F)

2226206

3. TUENSANG

DC

Mr. Kumar Ramnikant, IAS

03861-220333/220791 (F)

220123

SP

Mr. Bharat Laxman Markad, IPS

03861-220277 (T/F)

220311 (T/F)

4. MON

DC

Mr. Thavaseelan K, IAS

03869-221246/251264 /251625(F)

221235

SP

Mr. Imnalensa, IPS

03869-221271 (T/F)

221239

5. ZUNHEBOTO

DC

Mr. Peter Lichamo

03867-22032/ 220387 (F)

220355

SP

Mr. T. Uniel Kichu, IPS

03867-220368 (T/F)

220369

6. WOKHA

DC

Mr. Orenthung Lotha, NCS

03860-242040/242010 (F)

242021

SP

Mr. Imtitoshi Jamir, NPS

003860-242015/242233 (F)

222063

7. PHEK

DC

Mr. Sachin Jaiswal, IAS

03865-223037/223045 (F)

223038

SP

Mr. Vesupra Kezo, NPS

03865-223090 (T/F)

223091

223545

8. DIMAPUR

DC

 

Mr. Rajesh Soundararajan, IAS

 

03862-248530/248613 (F)

225100

Commis­sioner

of Police

Mr. Rothihu Tetseo, IPS

03862-225519/225455 (F)

225515

9. KIPHIRE

DC

Mr. Ajit Kumar Ranjan, IAS

03863-225511/225551 (F)

 

225552

SP

Mr. Muthasuyi, NPS

03863-225659

225686

10. LONGLENG

DC

Mr. M. Shayung Phom, NCS

03869-2236271 (T/F)

2236211

SP

Mr. Yanithung Ezung, NPS

03869-236371

 

11. PEREN

DC

Mr. Sentiwabang Aier, NCS

03839-267220/268560 (F)

267225

SP

Mr. Rukwewelo Mero, NPS

03839-267279 (T/F)

267331

12. NOKLAK

DC

Mr. Reny Wilfred, IAS

 

 

SP

Dr. Pritpal Kaur Batra, IPS

 

 

 

 

RESIDENT COMMISSIONERS/DEPUTY RESIDENT COMMISSIONERS

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION AND ADDRESS

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

1.

Mr. Jyoti Kalash, IAS

Principal Resident Commissioner, New Delhi and Additional Chief Secretary, Nagaland

011-23012296

011-23794680

011-23794240 (F)

Extn. 227 (O)

011-24643748 (R)

2.

Mr. Kethosituo Sekhose

Deputy Resident Commissioner, New Delhi

011-23013751

011-23014716 (F)Extn. 230 (O)

011-22794059 (R)

3.

Mr. V. N. Narayanan

Assistant Resident Commissioner, New Delhi

011-23011521

011-23794059 (F)

4.

Mr. Kuolie Mere

Press Relations Officer, New Delhi

011-23017271 (T/F)

9910291960 (M)

5.

Dr. Hentok Phom

Senior Medical Officer, New Delhi

9968311117/

8826787100 (M)

6.

Ms. Lisapila Anar

Senior Public Relations Officer, Tourism, New Delhi

9910710671(M)

7.

Ms. Renbeni Ngullie

Deputy Resident Commissioner, Kolkata

033-22825226

22825247/ 22821967/

22820527/

22828118 (R)

8.

Ms. Sungtila Jamir

Deputy Resident Commissioner, Guwahati

0361-2332158 0361-2333859 (F)

0361-2337724 (R)

9.

Dr. Diana Patton

Assistant Resident Commissioner, Shillong

0364-2520083

0364-2520670 (F)

0364-2521682 (R)

 

 

COMMISSIONS/CORPORATIONS/BOARDS

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER(S)

1.

Er. T. S. Angami

Chairman

Nagaland Public Service Commission (NPSC)

0370-2271479 (T/F)

2.

Ms. Khrienuo Tachü

Chairperson

Nagaland State Commission for Women (NSCW)

0370-2242670 (O) 0370-2241224 (F)

3.

Nagaland Information Commission (NIC):

a) Mr. G. H. Ramlia

State Information Commissioner

b) Er. Kevizatuo Miachieo

State Information Commissioner

c) Ms. Obangla Jamir

Secretary

0370-2242398 (O) 0370-2242368 (F)

0370-2242394 (O)

0370-2242321 (O)

0370-2242366 (O)

4.

Ms. Asano Sekhose

Chairman

Nagaland Board of School Education (NBSE)

0370-2260212 (F)

5.

Mr. Atuo Mezhür

State Chief Commissioner

Nagaland State Bharat Scouts & Guides (NSBSG)

0370-2260909 (O)

6.

Chairman,

Nagaland Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC)

0370-2292101/ 2292104 (F)

7.

Ms. Awan Konyak

Chairperson

Nagaland State Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NSCPCR)

 

8.

Chairperson,

Nagaland State Social Welfare Board (NSSWB)

0370-2270311 (O)

9.

Mr. Kuhoi Zhimomi

Chief Executive Officer

Nagaland Khadi & Village Industries Board (NKVIB), Kohima

0370-2270013 (T/F)

0370-2240474 (R)

10.

Mr. Zakabo V. Rotokha

Managing Director

Nagaland Handloom & Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited (NHHDC), Dimapur

03862-230130 (O)

03862-224591 (F)

11.

Mr. P. Zuvito Waths Sema

Managing Director

Nagaland Industrial Development Corporation Limited (NIDC), Dimapur

03862-228209/226473 (F)

12.

Mr. Kikamanen Jamir

Managing Director

Nagaland State Mineral Development Corporation Limited (NSMDC)

0370-2240300 (O)

0370-2244749 (F)

0370-2260265 (R)

13.

Mr. Andrew Pienyu

Managing Director

Nagaland Hotels Limited, Dimapur

03862-235141 (O)

14.

Dr. Kenei Miachieo, IFS

Member Secretary

Nagaland Pollution Control Board (NPCB)

03862-245726/245727 (F)

7640093585 (M)

15.

Director,

Sainik Welfare & Resettlement

0370-2260150 (O)

16.

Mr. Supongnukshi

Member Secretary

Nagaland State Bio-Diversity Board (NSBB)

 

 

17.

 

Mr. N. Longshithung Ezung, NJS

Member Secretary

Nagaland State Legal Services Authority (NSLSA)

0370-2290153 (O)

943626748 (M)

 

 

MISSIONS

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME OF MISSION

TEAM LEADER

OFFICE

1.

Nagaland Empowerment of People through Economic Development (NEPED),

Nagaland Empowerment of People through Energy Development (NEPeD)

Mr. K. Libanthung Lotha, NCS

0370-2290390/

2290392(F)

0370-2290515

 

2.

Nagaland Bamboo Development Agency (NBDA)

Mr. Tarep Imchen, NCS

03862-241305

9436006383 (M)

3.

Nagaland Bee-Keeping & Honey Mission (NBHM)

Mr. T. Mhabemo Yanthan, IAS

03862-240203

4.

Nagaland Bio-Resource Mission (NBRM)

Dr. Kruolalie Tsurho

9436006212 (M)

 

 

TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF OTHER IMPORTANT OFFICES

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME AND DESIGNATION

OFFICE

RESIDENCE

1.

Principal Accountant General, Nagaland

0370-2225309/224311 (F)

2244787

2.

Advocate General, Nagaland

0361-2540344

2502298

3.

DIG, Assam Rifles

0370-2290325

2242902

4.

DIG, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)

0370-2243919

2243535

5.

Joint Director,

Subsidiary Information Bureau (SIB), Nagaland

0370-2242954

-

6.

SIB Control Room

0370-2242955/2242884

2222294

7.

Divisional Engineer (Phone)

0370-2221844

2221844

8.

SDO (Phone)

0370-2222968

2221490

9.

Registrar (High Court)

0370-2244963

2244962

10.

Inter State Police Wireless (ISPW)

0370-2222644

-

11.

Army Exchange

0370-2241128

2222917

12.

BSF Exchange

0370-2280042

-

13.

BRTF Exchange

0370-2270530

2270542

14.

Director, Postal Services

0370-2290597/2290601

-

15.

Director, North East Zone Cultural Centre (NEZCC)

03862-243573/224357

243626 (F)

16.

National Cadet Corps Group HQ, Kohima

0370-2260676

-

17.

Nehru Yuva Kendra, Kohima

0370-2245231

-

 

 

MEDIA ORGANISATIONS

 

 

SL. NO.

NAME OF ORGANISATION

EDITOR/PUBLISHER/CORRESPONDENT

KOHIMA

DIMAPUR

1.

Station Director

All India Radio, Kohima

0370-2245556

0370-2221310

0370-2242900

 

2.

Station Director

Doordarshan Kendra, Kohima

0370-2227008/

2227030/2227031

 

3.

Nagaland Post

Circular Road, Dimapur

Editor – Mr. Geoffrey Yaden

0370-2291094/2290567

03862-230748/230749/225366 (F)

4.

Eastern Mirror

Circular Road, Dimapur

Executive Editor – Ms. Khrietsonuo Rio

0370-2291977

03862-225507/246001/245558 (F)/225525 (F)

5.

The Morung Express

Duncan Basti Road, Dimapur

Editor – Dr. Moalemba Jamir

0370-2291952

03862-281043/236871/248854/

235194 (F)

 

6.

Nagaland Page

Khermahal, Dimapur

Editor – Ms. T. Monalisa Changkija

 

03862-226227 (O)

03862-229948 (F)

7.

Capi (Tenyidie)

Kohima

Editor – Mr. Mhalezolie Kire

0370-2244830 (T/F)

943600803 (M)

 

8.

Tir Yimyim (Ao)

Nepali Kashiram, Dimapur

Editor – Mr. K. Temjen Jamir

9436001045 (M)

Dimapur

03862-248129 (F)

Mokokchung

0369-2226650

9.

Ao Milen (Ao)

Mokokchung

Editor – Mr. Akangnungsang Jamir

9856512345 (M)

 

10.

UNI

Kohima

Reporter – Mr. Atul Sarma

9436401989

 

11.

PTI

Kohima

Correspondent – Mr. Narayan Bahadur

9436077633

 

12.

North East Press Service (NEPS)

Mr. Oken Jeet Sandham (Independent News Service published from Kohima)

9774087456

 

13.

Nagamese Khobor

Dimapur

Editor – Ms. H. Lemei Phom

8415001901 (M)

03862-244746 (F)

14.

Regional Outreach Bureau

Ministry of I&B, GoI

Officers’ Hill, Ladies’ Mile Road, Kohima-797001, Nagaland

0370-2243650 /2243089 (F)

 

15.

Nagaland Today

Dimapur

Editor- Ms. Bano Haralu

8787405393 (M)